Privacy statement

BizzModell, located at Mazureplantsoen 8, 1336 CV in Almere, is responsible for the processing of personal data, as shown in this privacy statement. 

Contact Details: 

  • www.bizzmodell.com 
  • Mazureplantsoen 8  
  • 1336 CV  
  • Almere 
  • +31618154594  
  • Dharminder Biharie is the data protection officer of BizzModell. 
  • You can contact via email db@bizzmodell.com 

  

Personal Data We process 

BizzModell processes your Data because you use our services and/or because you provide this information to us yourself. 

Below you can find an overview of the personal data we process: 

  • First and last Name 
  • Address 
  • Phone number 
  • Email address 
  • Other personal data that you actively provide for example, by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone.

Unique or sensitive personal data we process 

Our website service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We, therefore, advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children collected without parental consent. If you convinced that we had collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us at info@bizzmodell.com, then we will delete this information. 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data 

BizzModell processes your data for the following purposes: 

  • Handling Your Payment 
  • Sending our newsletter advertising leaflet 
  • To be able to call or email you if this is necessary to carry out our services 
  • Informing you about changes to our services and products 
  • To deliver goods and services to you 
  • BizzModell analyses your behaviour on the website to improve the site and tailor the range of products and services to your preferences. 
  • BizzModell follows your surfing habits on various websites with which we tailor our products and services to your needs. 

  

Automated decision-making 

However, BizzModell takes decisions based on automated processing on matters that may have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example, a BizzModell employee) in between. BizzModell uses the following computer programs or policies: 

Office 365: Forms and Flow for automatic data processing is a flow. Flow Software can generate an automated message, among other things. For confirmation of a transaction, mail or other product, service or request. 

Typeform to collect contact information for marketing and sales activities. You fill in forms so that BizzModell receives the data. 

Eventbrite for ticketing system for buying tickets, access cards for workshops, training, Bootcamp etc. 

   

How long we store personal Data 

BizzModell does not store your Personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realise the purposes for which your data collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: 

(Category) Personal Data> Retention period 60 months > maintaining contact with relationships is of crucial importance to BizzModell and enables us to offer you marketing or sales information. 

Personalia > 60 months > Maintaining contact with relationships is of crucial importance to BizzModell and enables us to offer you marketing or sales information. 

Address > 60 months > Maintaining contact with relationships is crucial for BizzModell and enables us to offer you marketing or sales information. 

And so on > 60 months > Maintaining contact with relationships is critical to BizzModell and enables us to offer you marketing or sales information. 

  

Sharing of personal data with third parties 

BizzModell provides only to third parties and only if this is necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. 

  

Cookies, or similar techniques, which we use 

BizzModell uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone on the first visit to this website. BizzModell uses cookies with purely technical functionality. These ensure that the site works correctly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to be able to optimise it. Besides, we place cookies that track your browsing habits so that we can offer tailor-made content and advertisements. 

   

On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies, and we have asked you for your permission to place them. 

You can opt-out of cookies by setting your Internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. Also, you can delete all information previously saved via your browser settings. 

For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/ 

   

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These include, for example, advertisers and social media companies. Below is an overview: 

Strato, Google Analytics, Typeform en Anchor.  

   

Viewing, modifying or deleting Data 

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. Also, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your data by BizzModell, and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have of you in a computer file to you or to another organisation mentioned by you. 

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your data or request for revocation of your consent or objection to the processing of your data to info@bizzmodell.com

To ensure that you have made the request for inspection, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the application. In this copy, make your photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We respond to your request as soon as possible but within four weeks. 

BizzModell would also like to point out that you can file a complaint with the national supervisor, the Dutch Data protection authority. You can do that via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons 

   

How we protect personal data 

BizzModell takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised alteration. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@bizzmodell.com. BizzModell has taken the following measures to protect your data: 

  • Security software, such as a virus scanner and firewall from Office 365 Business Cloud, Google Cloud, Typeform, and Jimdo. 
  • TLS (formerly SSL) we send your data via a secure Internet connection. This is visible in the Address bar ‘ https ‘ and the padlock in the address bar. 

DKIM, SPF and DMARC are three Internet standards that we use to prevent you from receiving emails from our Name that contain viruses, are spam or are intended to obtain personal (login) data. 

If you have all read this text, give me a call. we will drink beer.

 

Partnerships

  • Coming soon!

Collaborations

  • Client case
  • Strategic partners
  • New Business Radio